back

Privacy Policy

 

AVAMAE Software Solutions Ltd is committed to protecting your privacy, and at the same time we endeavour to use any data we collect from you to provide the best possible service. This privacy policy describes how we collect and use your personal data.

This website site is a UK based and takes reasonable care to comply with requirements of the UK Data Protection Act 1998 with regard to the personal information you supply on this site. The website uses a security system that protects your information from unauthorised use.

However, as no data transmissions over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us and you do so at your own risk.

AVAMAE Software Solutiona Ltd may occasionally modify this Privacy Policy, such variations becoming effective immediately upon posting to the website and by continuing to use the website, you will be deemed to accept any such variations.

Please note that we do provide links to other sites, which may not be governed by this Privacy Policy and you should view the particular privacy policies of those sites for further information.

Data Collection

This site collects personal data from you via web forms, and also via email addresses we provide so that you contact us with enquiries and send us your details.

You submit information using these methods voluntarily, and agree to the use of the personal data you provide as described in this policy.

If you give us personal information about somebody else, such as a colleague, we will assume you have their permission to do so, and their data will also be subject to this policy.

Data Usage

AVAMAE Software Solutions Ltd will use the data you supply to answer an enquiry or to administer an ongoing commercial relationship.

We will also use your data to tell you about changes to the site, new information, or products and services offered by us that we think you will find valuable. You can choose not to receive this information by sending a blank email to hello@avamae.co.uk with the subject 'No AVAMAE Software Solutions Ltd Information'.

AVAMAE Software Solutions Ltd does not share, sell, trade or rent your personal data. We may choose to do so in future with selected third parties whose products and services we think you will find interesting. You can choose not to receive this information by sending a blank email to hello@avamae.co.uk with the subject 'No 3rd Party Information'.

Links to external websites

Our website may contain links to enable you to visit other websites of interest easily. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website.

Therefore, AVAMAE Software Solutions Ltd cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Alliance Boots
Centrica
Capita
Michael Northcroft
Grazing Events
Grazing Food
Criteo Live
Nine Avenue
Experian
Millerhare
Informa plc
Faber and Faber
SmoQue Grill
ASDA
Scottish Court
eGigger
Iceland
Enigma Quests
Reed Business Information
Jaguar Landrover
Asit
Saudi Aramco
Phones 4U
UTC Aerospace
Yell
11 Cavendish Square
LSE Lighting
Trait Online
All So Pro
King's Fund
Novartis
Gaimerz
Vulpine
Harris Hill
Red Umbrella
Argos
Pauline Books & Media
CO-OP
British Airways
UCLH
Compare Hospitality
Marshall
Fan Quake
Petainer
4D Model Making Materials
Homebase
British Gas
Manoto 1
Foyles
British Safety Council
Great Eastern
Companies and Markets
See how we can help you
We would love to talk to you about your app or website development plans. Call us now on +44 (0) 20 3567 0804 or visit our Contact Us page for alternative ways to get in touch.