back

Privacy Policy

 

AVAMAE Software Solutions Ltd is committed to protecting your privacy, and at the same time we endeavour to use any data we collect from you to provide the best possible service. This privacy policy describes how we collect and use your personal data.

This website site is a UK based and takes reasonable care to comply with requirements of the UK Data Protection Act 1998 with regard to the personal information you supply on this site. The website uses a security system that protects your information from unauthorised use.

However, as no data transmissions over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us and you do so at your own risk.

AVAMAE Software Solutiona Ltd may occasionally modify this Privacy Policy, such variations becoming effective immediately upon posting to the website and by continuing to use the website, you will be deemed to accept any such variations.

Please note that we do provide links to other sites, which may not be governed by this Privacy Policy and you should view the particular privacy policies of those sites for further information.

Data Collection

This site collects personal data from you via web forms, and also via email addresses we provide so that you contact us with enquiries and send us your details.

You submit information using these methods voluntarily, and agree to the use of the personal data you provide as described in this policy.

If you give us personal information about somebody else, such as a colleague, we will assume you have their permission to do so, and their data will also be subject to this policy.

Data Usage

AVAMAE Software Solutions Ltd will use the data you supply to answer an enquiry or to administer an ongoing commercial relationship.

We will also use your data to tell you about changes to the site, new information, or products and services offered by us that we think you will find valuable. You can choose not to receive this information by sending a blank email to hello@avamae.co.uk with the subject 'No AVAMAE Software Solutions Ltd Information'.

AVAMAE Software Solutions Ltd does not share, sell, trade or rent your personal data. We may choose to do so in future with selected third parties whose products and services we think you will find interesting. You can choose not to receive this information by sending a blank email to hello@avamae.co.uk with the subject 'No 3rd Party Information'.

Links to external websites

Our website may contain links to enable you to visit other websites of interest easily. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website.

Therefore, AVAMAE Software Solutions Ltd cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Millerhare
Criteo Live
Manoto 1
British Gas
11 Cavendish Square
Foyles
Compare Hospitality
Capita
British Airways
Red Umbrella
4D Model Making Materials
Vulpine
Grazing Food
King's Fund
Enigma Quests
ASDA
UCLH
Petainer
Trait Online
Novartis
All So Pro
Scottish Court
Pauline Books & Media
Gaimerz
British Safety Council
Centrica
Harris Hill
Marshall
Fan Quake
Saudi Aramco
Asit
Jaguar Landrover
Iceland
Reed Business Information
LSE Lighting
Great Eastern
Alliance Boots
Michael Northcroft
Argos
CO-OP
eGigger
Homebase
Informa plc
Companies and Markets
Yell
UTC Aerospace
Nine Avenue
Experian
Phones 4U
SmoQue Grill
Grazing Events
Faber and Faber
See how we can help you
We would love to talk to you about your app or website development plans. Call us now on +44 (0) 800 029 1425 or visit our Contact Us page for alternative ways to get in touch.